Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Error 30

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Pittsburgh, PA, USA
    Posts
    121
    Tokens
    0
    View Awards

    Default Error 30

    I cannot get past the hotel view. Will somebody that knows the error codes explain what is wrong. I just keep getting error 30. It is driving me nuts.
    The superhero of Habbo

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,023
    Tokens
    1,461
    View Awards

    Default

    I also have been experiencing this problem. Could you get pass hotel view into your room and thats it? Idk if thats a cookie or cache. Clear it , if it still keeps happening , use a new browser?
    R U MY MUMMY??????????????
    formerly a smith enthusiast.............. currently an asswipe

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    8,608
    Tokens
    17,247
    View Awards

    Default

    Im using google chrome and im fine , If it still happens clear your cache or cookies like said above

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3,474
    Tokens
    3,827
    View Awards

    Default

    i'm experiencing this now. i can't even get past hotel view!


  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,000
    Tokens
    6,108
    View Awards

    Default

    Yeah I was getting this a little bit ago. I cleared my cache and it started working again.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    133
    Tokens
    0
    View Awards

    Default

    Still not working for me. I guess "Habbo should stop updating(FULL STOP)"

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,023
    Tokens
    1,461
    View Awards

    Default

    Same. I'm getting damn angry about Habbo not opening for me. I can't participate in HxSS!
    R U MY MUMMY??????????????
    formerly a smith enthusiast.............. currently an asswipe

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Pittsburgh, PA, USA
    Posts
    121
    Tokens
    0
    View Awards

    Default

    My problem was the firewall. It was not allowing me through. Once I changed it to allow, it worked fine.
    The superhero of Habbo

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Newcastle
    Posts
    655
    Tokens
    50
    View Awards

    Default

    Try:

    1) Go here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/do...manager03.html
    2) Set the slider to ~100KB
    Newcastle United FC

    Intel Core i5-2500K @ 3.7
    Radeon HD 6970
    12GB DDR3-1333

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    13,909
    Tokens
    4,158
    View Awards

    Default

    Mine's totally dead now - I read the news article mentioning they were updating but now...

    Oh it's fixed now....15 habbo's online LOL
    /

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO